Terms – Privacy Policy

Terms - Privacy Policy Page

TERMS AND CONDITIONS GDPR

General Conditions for using the site www.roboticsrevolution.ro

ACCEPTANCE OF CONDITIONS

By accessing this website and / or any of its pages you agree to these terms of use. If you do not agree with these terms and conditions of use, do not access this site.

DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES

Our site provides you with the information on this website for general information purposes and does not guarantee its accuracy at any time, although every effort will be made to ensure that all information is accurate when published on the site.

INTRODUCTION
These General Conditions define the conditions of use of the site www.roboticsrevolution.ro by potential visitors or customers. By accessing and browsing this site, you accept the terms of use described below.

RIGHTS OVER SITE CONTENT
SC ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L., will not transfer title to the software applications.

SC ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L. owns complete and full rights over the title and hereby all copyrights and patents. You may not redistribute, sell, decompile, disassemble the software in a form perceptible to humans.

All information, products or applications contained in this site are the property of S.C. ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L., which reserves the right to modify the content and / or structure of the site at any time and without any prior notice.

The entire content of the site www.roboticsrevolution.ro is protected by copyright law, all rights being reserved. All rights regarding the pages, content and presentation of the site are owned by S.C. ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L .. It is prohibited to copy, modify, display, distribute, transmit, publish, market, license, create derivative works or use the content of the site for any purpose without the written confirmation of S.C. ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L ..

The access and use of the page www.roboticsrevolution.ro are free and aim to help users to find the necessary information in the easiest and fastest way possible, according to everyone’s requirements.

The information present on www.roboticsrevolution.ro is of general interest and is made available to users free of charge. The term “user” of this page means any natural or legal person who will access the page. You can copy and print the content of the page www.roboticsrevolution.ro for your personal use, without commercial intentions. In any other situation, the content of www.roboticsrevolution.ro cannot be reproduced, modified or exploited without the explicit consent of the representatives of www.roboticsrevolution.ro.

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY
The content of the information refers to the description in a certain degree of detail of the activities, products and services of S.C. ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L .. S.C. ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L. will not give any guarantee regarding:

– avoiding difficult use or interruption in the use of the site;
– non-negatively affecting other systems by using the site;
– the absence on the site of viruses or other components that could harm users.

Thus, S.C. ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L. cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damages caused by the use of its site.
All the information presented on the site regarding the products www.roboticsrevolution.ro, prices, information, campaigns and marketing promotions, technical aspects, are presented for information purposes. Nothing in the content of the www.roboticsrevolution.ro site can constitute a firm offer to contract and cannot engage the responsibility of Amigio in the absence of further agreements.

The content of the web page www.roboticsrevolution.ro, of the information and of other materials presented by the Community www.roboticsrevolution.ro does not represent a legal consultation in the sense of Law no. 51/1995.

The GDPR is a set of rules based on complex principles that is open to interpretation and also covers many areas in which Member States are invited to intervene. There is currently very little guidance on the implementation of the GDPR and it is possible that the Supervisory Authorities have different views than those expressed in this template. Despite our best efforts to provide the best services, we cannot accurately anticipate how the Supervisory Authority or the courts will interpret the Regulation.

www.roboticsrevolution.ro makes no representations, promises or warranties regarding the accuracy, completeness or adequacy of this content, the guidelines and the consultancy, does not assume any obligation of result or diligence towards any person, expressly exclude and disclaims any responsibility for any costs, losses or damages incurred as a result of using the content.

THE OBJECTIVE OF THE SITE CONTENT
The objective of the site content is to transmit up-to-date and accurate information.

SC ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L. cannot guarantee that these pages do not contain errors, and ensures that it will take all due diligence to ensure correct information and remedy any errors.

Anyone wishing to purchase one of the services or products presented on the site is asked to contact S.C. ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L. by one of the means displayed on the Contact page of the site, in order to be informed both on the availability of the service or product in question and on the contractual conditions, tariffs and technical or other information.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
When information is requested from you through this site, it is for the purpose of identifying you or contacting you. This is all the more necessary when using the applications available on the site.

The nature of the information requested refers in particular to personal data (name, address, telephone numbers), e-mail address, how S.C.’s products and / or services are used or intended to be used. ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L., but may include other information closely related to the use of the requested services and / or products.

In order to better respond to the needs and questions of users of the site, the information requested through this site will be subject to electronic storage and processing.

LINK WITH OTHER SITES
This site may contain links or links to other sites considered by S.C. ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L. useful in connection with the content of its site and which is not under its control or guidance. In case of using these links or references, the general conditions of use corresponding to those sites will apply.

SC ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L. cannot guarantee / control the actuality / accuracy of the information present on the sites of third parties, to which reference is made from its site.

INFORMATION PROVIDED THROUGH THE SITE
Any person who visits the site www.roboticsrevolution.ro and who provides personal data or information through this site expressly and unequivocally agrees to the following: the processing of such data and personal information by S.C. ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L .; transmission of promotional materials specific to direct marketing operations; settlement by S.C. ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L. of requests, questions and complaints addressed (see the Contact page on the site); other activities undertaken by S.C. ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L. and permits by law, which are not subject to approval by the recipient.

SC ROBOTICS REVOLUTION S.R.L. will maintain the confidentiality of this information.

Your continued use of this site constitutes your express and unequivocal consent in accordance with the provisions of Law 677/2001 and the GDPR directives for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

For any questions regarding the exercise of your rights regarding the use of the site and the protection of use, please contact us through the Contact section of the site.